Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7396,052
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9366,174
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7336,048
YaoundeCameroon 12,2827,632
YokoCameroon 12,1677,560
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9152,433
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,299807
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,096681
YanjiChina 7,7084,790
YichangChina 9,7236,042
YinchuanChina 9,1725,700
YiningChina 9,2955,776
YariguiesColombia 6,3613,953
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5193,429
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4083,361
YazdIran 10,7726,694
YakushimaJapan 8,7465,435
YamagataJapan 7,5074,665
YamaguchiJapan 8,3665,199
YokkaichiJapan 8,0054,975
YokohamaJapan 7,7824,836
YonagoJapan 8,1495,064
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7186,039
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1316,295
YeMyanmar 11,8627,371
YolaNigeria 11,8187,344
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5195,294
YurimaguasPeru 7,4864,652
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0324,991
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6734,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9726,197
Yakima, WaUsa 518322
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6491,025
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 868539
York, PaUsa 3,3822,102
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0471,893
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0571,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -