Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4796,512
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8376,734
KhostAfghanistan 10,6066,591
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2476,367
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6158,461
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6949,131
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2485,125
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7116,035
KandiBenin 11,0926,893
Kamloops, BcCanada 161100
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5261,570
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5241,568
Kelowna, BcCanada 14087
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6871,048
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1621,965
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,3691,472
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8821,169
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2282,006
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,2662,029
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8716,134
KashiChina 9,8666,131
KunmingChina 10,6666,628
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2898,258
KhargaEgypt 10,9806,823
KosseirEgypt 11,0266,852
KajaaniFinland 6,8654,266
KuopioFinland 7,0064,353
KuusamoFinland 6,7204,176
KarlsruheGermany 7,7984,846
KasselGermany 7,6224,737
KonstanzGermany 7,9534,942
KumasiGhana 11,2196,972
KalamataGreece 9,4845,894
KerkiraGreece 9,1505,686
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6005,965
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9972,484
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9883,100
KankanGuinea 10,3936,459
KindiaGuinea 10,1886,331
KissidougouGuinea 10,4286,480
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,7082,926
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3966,460
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3976,461
KeszthelyHungary 8,3435,184
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5173,428
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4407,109
KotaIndia 11,4417,109
KozhikodeIndia 12,9678,058
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8437,981
KermanIran 10,9726,818
KermanshahIran 10,4216,476
Khoram AbadIran 10,5386,548
KilkennyIreland 6,8134,234
KingstonJamaica 5,1683,211
KagoshimaJapan 8,6485,374
KanazawaJapan 7,8614,885
KaruizawaJapan 7,7714,829
KatsuuraJapan 7,7674,826
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8294,865
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8394,250
KobeJapan 8,1055,036
KochiJapan 8,2995,157
KofuJapan 7,8284,864
KumagayaJapan 7,7394,809
KumamotoJapan 8,5275,299
KumejimaJapan 9,3325,799
KureJapan 8,2985,156
KushiroJapan 6,8914,282
KutchanJapan 7,1034,414
KyotoJapan 8,0485,001
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7575,441
KitaleKenya 13,7058,516
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9976,833
KufraLibya 10,8446,738
KaunasLithuania 7,7314,804
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5724,705
KybartaiLithuania 7,7284,802
KarongaMalawi 14,7929,192
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5817,818
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8557,367
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9208,029
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6247,844
KuantanMalaysia 12,7707,936
KuchingMalaysia 12,6087,835
KayesMali 9,8946,148
KeniebaMali 10,0486,244
KidalMali 10,3206,413
KitaMali 10,1436,303
KoutiaMali 10,4606,500
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1425,060
KisinevMoldova 8,6775,392
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7894,840
KhatgalMongolia 8,1735,079
KhovdMongolia 8,6495,375
KhujirtMongolia 8,4505,251
KhutagMongolia 8,2025,097
KenitraMorocco 8,4225,234
KalewaMyanmar 11,1766,945
KathaMyanmar 11,0026,837
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3717,687
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5987,207
KengtungMyanmar 11,1716,942
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8356,733
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4539,603
KathmanduNepal 10,9686,816
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9376,797
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7887,325
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0977,517
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9377,418
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7547,304
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9527,427
KanoNigeria 11,3307,041
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1895,089
KarasjokNorway 6,3023,916
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4914,033
KristiansandNorway 6,9354,309
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4814,028
KhasabOman 11,4177,094
KarachiPakistan 11,5767,193
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5647,186
KhanpurPakistan 11,1206,910
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2416,985
KororPalau 10,5616,563
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1875,088
KlodzkoPoland 7,9584,945
KoszalinPoland 7,5764,708
KrakowPoland 8,0975,032
KalakanRussia 7,1744,458
KaliningradRussia 7,6574,758
KamenskoeRussia 4,4962,794
KandalaksaRussia 6,6494,132
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6274,118
KazanRussia 8,0945,029
KemRussia 6,9164,298
KerchRussia 9,0255,609
KhabarovskRussia 6,9484,318
KirenskRussia 7,2134,482
KirovRussia 7,7774,833
KljuciRussia 5,0583,143
KolpasevRussia 7,7134,793
KorfRussia 4,5912,853
KostromaRussia 7,7784,833
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9153,054
KotlasRussia 7,4674,640
KrasnodarRussia 9,1205,667
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5695,325
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0444,998
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7824,836
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3813,344
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3745,204
KurganRussia 8,1765,081
KurskRussia 8,3405,183
KyraRussia 7,8694,890
KigaliRwanda 13,8128,583
KoldaSenegal 9,7996,089
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3166,411
KosiceSlovakia 8,2815,146
KimberleySouth Africa 16,0769,990
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9164,919
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2788,251
KadugliSudan 12,4607,743
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7517,302
KassalaSudan 12,2267,597
KhartoumSudan 12,0857,510
KostiSudan 12,3457,671
KalmarSweden 7,3454,564
KaresuandoSweden 6,3493,945
KarlstadSweden 6,9874,342
KristianstadSweden 7,3364,559
KamishliSyria 10,0246,229
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9177,405
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9917,451
Khon KaenThailand 11,5257,162
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9487,424
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7087,275
KairouanTunisia 9,1395,679
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8726,135
KarsTurkey 9,6786,014
KastamonuTurkey 9,3955,838
KayseriTurkey 9,7176,038
KonyaTurkey 9,7236,042
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6425,991
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4256,478
KinlossUk 6,5564,074
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5325,302
KievUkraine 8,3635,197
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8175,479
KirovogradUkraine 8,6005,344
KlepininoUkraine 8,9505,561
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6485,374
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1275,050
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6745,390
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,6431,642
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 409254
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2351,389
Keene, NhUsa 3,5512,207
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8321,760
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9631,220
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2702,653
Kimball, NeUsa 1,553965
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5681,596
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3131,437
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6582,273
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,009627
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1941,985
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3191,441
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0031,866
KabompoZambia 14,6649,113
KabweZambia 14,9779,307
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,9749,305
KafirondaZambia 14,7799,184
KaomaZambia 14,8129,204
KasamaZambia 14,6939,130
KasempaZambia 14,7499,165
KawambwaZambia 14,5529,043
KaroiZimbabwe 15,2699,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -