Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2646,378
ShkoderAlbania 8,8875,522
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8765,516
SaltaArgentina 9,8816,140
San AntonioArgentina 11,4277,101
San LuisArgentina 10,6506,618
San RafaelArgentina 10,6856,639
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0626,874
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2206,351
SarmientoArgentina 11,7227,284
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9078,021
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8998,015
SalzburgAustria 8,0885,026
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6676,007
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8706,133
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7506,059
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5344,061
SaveBenin 11,3527,054
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3265,795
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6715,388
SalvadorBrazil 10,4216,476
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9616,812
SantaremBrazil 8,4105,226
SantosBrazil 10,8766,759
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6106,593
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9665,572
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8956,149
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0486,866
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7706,692
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7956,708
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1115,661
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8286,729
São PauloBrazil 10,8196,723
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5826,576
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1975,093
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0866,268
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2706,382
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6116,594
SobralBrazil 9,4825,892
SoureBrazil 8,6635,383
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8466,118
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3277,039
SurubimBrazil 10,1616,314
SadovoBulgaria 9,0655,633
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0715,637
SofiaBulgaria 8,9625,569
SiemreapCambodia 11,7867,324
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3272,689
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 563350
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8482,391
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 964599
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7801,728
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,7592,336
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 803499
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4971,552
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3962,110
Scott, SkCanada 663412
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5902,231
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0482,516
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4412,138
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2411,393
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7991,118
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8501,150
Slave Lake, AbCanada 533331
Smithers, BcCanada 740460
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1752,594
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9292,441
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 744463
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 736457
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1992,609
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3615,196
SalCape Verde 8,9285,548
SantiagoChile 10,4786,511
SewellChile 10,5496,555
ShanghaiChina 9,1745,701
ShantouChina 10,1626,315
ShenyangChina 8,1055,037
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3853,346
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9483,696
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5193,429
SibenikCroatia 8,5925,339
SplitCroatia 8,6345,366
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4284,616
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1584,448
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4543,389
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5983,479
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5363,440
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4423,382
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5273,434
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5493,448
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4153,365
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5093,423
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4403,381
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6363,503
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5093,423
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4153,365
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3713,337
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5573,453
San GabrielEcuador 6,7594,200
SalloumEgypt 10,1646,316
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4166,472
SohagEgypt 10,9036,775
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7496,680
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8923,040
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7437,918
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5334,059
StrasbourgFrance 7,8104,853
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0364,994
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7464,813
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3585,815
SchleswigGermany 7,3244,551
StuttgartGermany 7,8504,878
SamosGreece 9,5855,956
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3755,826
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7206,040
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0002,486
SiguiriGuinea 10,3086,406
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8062,986
SzegedHungary 8,4905,276
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2715,140
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2503,263
SagarIndia 11,5327,166
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4736,508
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0216,849
SemnanIran 10,3576,436
ShahroudIran 10,2766,386
ShirazIran 11,0196,847
ShannonIreland 6,7314,183
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2615,134
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7945,465
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0735,638
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3265,174
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5885,336
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0465,621
SigonellaItaly 9,1775,703
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0906,891
SagaJapan 8,5105,288
SaigoJapan 8,0825,023
SakaiJapan 8,1455,061
SakataJapan 7,4814,649
SapporoJapan 7,0584,386
SaseboJapan 8,5515,313
SendaiJapan 7,4744,644
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4045,222
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4155,229
ShinjoJapan 7,4674,640
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1815,084
ShirakawaJapan 7,6074,727
ShizuokaJapan 7,8954,906
SumotoJapan 8,1545,067
SuttsuJapan 7,1424,438
SuwaJapan 7,8224,861
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1636,316
SavannakhetLaos 11,4317,103
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6114,729
SiluteLithuania 7,6194,735
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9745,577
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8049,821
SalimaMalawi 15,2089,450
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7387,294
SibuMalaysia 12,4417,731
SanMali 10,4146,472
SegouMali 10,3256,416
SikassoMali 10,5406,550
St. BrandonMauritius 16,17310,050
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3782,721
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5585,318
SainshandMongolia 8,3885,212
SafiMorocco 8,4515,251
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6515,376
SittweMyanmar 11,5467,175
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7904,220
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3143,302
SaiqOman 11,7737,316
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4167,715
SurOman 11,8397,357
SialkotPakistan 10,6516,619
SibbiPakistan 11,0436,862
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4936,521
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4775,268
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9246,788
SandomierzPoland 8,0945,030
SniezkaPoland 7,9004,909
SuwalkiPoland 7,7834,837
SzczecinPoland 7,6044,726
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0555,005
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1014,412
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8123,612
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,62810,333
Satu MareRomania 8,4225,234
SibiuRomania 8,6645,384
SulinaRomania 8,8925,526
SadrinskRussia 8,1135,042
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3604,574
SalekhardRussia 6,9444,315
SaratovRussia 8,5195,294
SejmcanRussia 5,1163,179
SelagoncyRussia 6,2483,883
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1613,828
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9954,347
SmolenskRussia 7,9414,935
SociRussia 9,2895,772
SortovalaRussia 7,1874,466
SuntarRussia 6,5124,047
SurgutRussia 7,4954,657
SverdlovskRussia 8,0284,989
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4524,631
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0393,753
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3217,656
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8349,218
SingaporeSingapore 12,9688,059
SliacSlovakia 8,2195,107
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3075,162
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2115,102
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8944,905
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8604,884
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7574,820
SevilleSpain 8,1855,086
SennarSudan 12,3387,667
ShambatSudan 12,0777,505
ShendiSudan 11,9997,457
StenseleSweden 6,5584,075
StockholmSweden 7,1314,432
StorlienSweden 6,5924,096
SundsvallSweden 6,8084,231
SantisSwitzerland 8,0004,971
SongeaTanzania 14,9409,284
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3947,080
SongkhlaThailand 12,5607,805
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8447,360
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4307,724
SurinThailand 11,6527,241
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0146,844
SokodeTogo 11,1836,949
SfaxTunisia 9,2575,753
SousseTunisia 9,1495,685
SamsunTurkey 9,4635,881
SiirtTurkey 9,9446,179
SivasTurkey 9,6445,993
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2866,392
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0814,401
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3993,976
SarataUkraine 8,7995,468
SarnyUkraine 8,1725,078
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0515,624
SumyUkraine 8,4085,225
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5097,152
SaltoUruguay 10,8906,767
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,408875
Safford, AzUsa 2,1061,308
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4722,157
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9542,457
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5551,588
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9031,182
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9641,220
Salem, InUsa 2,8281,757
Salem, OrUsa 763474
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,230765
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6191,628
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8921,797
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0291,261
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,520945
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8133,612
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7891,112
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8921,176
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7951,116
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3882,105
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5041,556
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6632,277
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9741,227
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,503934
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8281,757
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 479298
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 492306
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3201,442
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 349217
Selma, AlUsa 3,3032,053
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5992,237
Seymour, InUsa 2,8281,757
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9661,843
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,082672
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8591,776
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9061,184
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8051,122
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6291,633
Southport, NcUsa 3,7322,319
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6431,643
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1701,970
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2291,385
Spokane, WaUsa 373232
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0121,250
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5231,568
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4791,540
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3782,099
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8741,165
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5561,588
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2271,384
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5292,193
State College, PaUsa 3,2722,033
State University, MsUsa 3,0961,924
State University, NmUsa 2,2991,429
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3602,088
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,457906
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3591,466
Stockton, CaUsa 1,472915
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9671,222
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6032,239
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6271,633
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6612,275
Sunnyside, WaUsa 568353
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3671,471
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0291,261
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2562,024
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9296,170
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3613,953
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6624,140
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3614,574
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7995,468
SocotraYemen 12,9028,017
SenangaZambia 14,8479,226
SerenjeZambia 14,9489,289
SeshekeZambia 15,0359,343
SolweziZambia 14,6479,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -