Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2448,230
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6709,116
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7737,937
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5347,168
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,983
WoomeraAustralia 13,6538,484
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9888,071
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4482,143
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9391,826
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,215755
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,506936
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8191,752
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8271,757
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,483922
Wynyard, SkCanada 973605
WillemstadCurašao 6,1723,836
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,7122,928
WajimaJapan 7,7784,834
WakamatsuJapan 7,5964,720
WakayamaJapan 8,1485,063
WakkanaiJapan 6,8524,258
WajirKenya 13,8048,578
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,9039,261
WindhoekNamibia 15,0509,352
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7357,293
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7957,330
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7407,295
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8407,357
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0657,497
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7047,273
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9337,415
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7987,332
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,488
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7817,321
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0017,458
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8147,342
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7457,299
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5067,772
WintonNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7557,304
WarsawPoland 7,9244,924
WroclawPoland 7,9024,911
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1395,057
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2447,608
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3907,078
WauSudan 12,7317,911
WaddingtonUk 7,0594,386
Waco, TxUsa 2,7541,711
Wake IslandUsa 7,3204,549
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9431,208
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8931,177
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3352,072
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 548341
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3581,465
Warren, OhUsa 3,0401,889
Warren, PaUsa 3,1191,938
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,4961,551
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,4542,147
Washington, IaUsa 2,2891,422
Washington, InUsa 2,7611,716
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9521,834
Watertown, NyUsa 3,2161,998
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7031,058
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3651,470
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7881,733
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0321,884
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6632,276
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1811,977
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9951,861
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6171,627
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5691,597
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1041,929
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4522,145
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1872,602
West Point, GaUsa 3,3472,080
West Point, NyUsa 3,5292,193
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5621,592
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7601,715
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2031,369
Wilbur, WaUsa 335208
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3882,105
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5832,226
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1691,969
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3102,057
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,092678
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4522,145
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5012,176
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7202,311
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6281,633
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1401,951
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9661,222
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,119695
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5312,194
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8711,163
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4552,147
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3502,082
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9871,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -