Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4596,499
BustAfghanistan 10,8376,734
BatnaAlgeria 8,9565,566
BecharAlgeria 8,9135,539
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8065,472
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0425,619
BiskraAlgeria 9,0185,604
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7016,028
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6198,463
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7878,567
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7848,566
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0278,717
ByrdAntarctica 14,5649,050
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3647,062
BarilocheArgentina 11,2116,967
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1566,932
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9428,042
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2497,611
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6058,454
BrestBelarus 8,0074,976
BrusselsBelgium 7,4704,642
Belize CityBelize 4,5592,833
BeninBenin 11,5027,148
BohiconBenin 11,4077,089
BermudaBermuda 4,7732,966
BageBrazil 11,0886,890
BambuiBrazil 10,5486,555
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7986,710
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8706,134
BarcelosBrazil 7,7604,822
BarraBrazil 9,9416,177
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3075,784
BarreirasBrazil 9,9146,161
BelémBrazil 8,7345,427
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6726,632
BelterraBrazil 8,4135,228
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7026,029
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0536,868
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1176,287
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0496,244
BrevesBrazil 8,6205,357
BurgasBulgaria 9,1045,658
BurundiBurundi 13,9128,645
BatouriCameroon 12,3827,694
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3512,083
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 295183
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9621,219
Banff, AbCanada 186115
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8651,780
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1872,602
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 382238
Bissett, MbCanada 1,567974
Blue River, BcCanada 15194
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0331,885
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 892555
Brandon, MbCanada 1,293804
Broadview, SkCanada 1,100684
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4382,136
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 684425
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2563,266
Burns Lake, BcCanada 647402
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0371,266
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6127,837
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2367,604
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6587,245
BeijingChina 8,6085,349
BarranquillaColombia 5,9393,691
Benito SalasColombia 6,6644,141
BogotáColombia 6,5614,077
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0875,025
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0628,117
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1878,194
BaniDominican Republic 5,5433,444
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4993,417
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5463,446
BahariyaEgypt 10,6256,603
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6196,599
BiarritzFrance 7,8704,890
BordeauxFrance 7,7884,840
BrestFrance 7,2964,534
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1775,081
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1755,080
BitamGabon 12,4477,734
BanjulGambia 9,6415,991
BerlinGermany 7,6494,753
BrockenGermany 7,6184,734
BokeGuinea 9,9806,202
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8476,119
BudapestHungary 8,3285,175
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3415,183
BangaloreIndia 12,7447,919
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4827,757
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7557,305
BikanerIndia 11,1636,937
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4747,752
BabolsarIran 10,2256,354
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3067,025
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1086,282
Bandar LengehIran 11,3737,067
BirjandIran 10,6906,643
BushehrIran 11,0626,874
BaghdadIraq 10,4966,522
BasraIraq 10,8466,740
BelmulletIreland 6,5584,075
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7474,193
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8815,519
BergamoItaly 8,1645,073
BolognaItaly 8,3375,181
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1535,066
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0015,594
BrindisiItaly 8,9745,576
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0236,850
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9066,777
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0605,630
BeirutLebanon 10,2426,364
BenghaziLibya 9,9246,167
BirzaiLithuania 7,6234,737
BitolaMacedonia 9,0575,628
BlantyreMalawi 15,4209,582
BvumbweMalawi 15,4489,600
BintuluMalaysia 12,2897,637
BamakoMali 10,2756,385
Bko-SMali 10,2896,393
BougounMali 10,4186,474
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9285,548
BaitagMongolia 8,8525,501
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4095,225
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1405,058
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0945,029
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2205,108
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5945,340
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0344,992
BulganMongolia 8,2345,117
BhamawMyanmar 10,9606,811
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3777,692
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7787,941
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0167,467
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3323,314
BilmaNiger 10,9246,789
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9786,822
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7073,547
BergenNorway 6,6454,129
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6474,131
BjornoyaNorway 5,7053,545
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2843,905
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3953,974
BadinPakistan 11,5817,196
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9486,803
BalakotPakistan 10,4586,499
BarkhanPakistan 10,9926,831
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8513,636
BascoPhilippines 10,1506,307
BialystokPoland 7,8934,905
BejaPortugal 8,0264,987
BragancaPortugal 7,7574,820
BistritaRomania 8,5385,305
BucharestRomania 8,8555,503
BajkitRussia 7,1234,426
BarabinskRussia 8,0955,031
BarnaulRussia 8,2315,115
BerezovoRussia 7,2364,497
BiserRussia 7,8394,871
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1644,452
BogdarinRussia 7,3504,567
BogucanyRussia 7,4344,620
BomnakRussia 6,7294,182
BorRussia 7,2534,507
BorzjaRussia 7,6174,733
BratskRussia 7,5384,684
BelgradeSerbia 8,6485,374
BoSierra Leone 10,4476,492
BontheSierra Leone 10,4356,484
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1995,095
BerberaSomalia 12,9988,077
BusanSouth Korea 8,4175,230
BadajozSpain 8,0064,975
BarcelonaSpain 8,2385,119
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8664,888
BabanusaSudan 12,3497,674
BaselSwitzerland 7,9014,910
BernSwitzerland 7,9574,945
BangkokThailand 11,9027,396
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8807,382
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6117,215
BizerteTunisia 8,9745,576
BalikesirTurkey 9,4175,852
BursaTurkey 9,3925,836
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1686,318
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6244,116
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6924,159
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6914,158
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0684,392
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2114,481
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2824,525
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7281,074
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6091,621
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4582,149
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9671,844
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9661,843
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9521,834
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1891,982
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2452,016
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6792,286
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0361,886
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2231,381
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,472915
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,8691,783
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4952,172
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5521,586
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1631,344
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5691,596
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 914568
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3172,062
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1901,982
Bishop, CaUsa 1,512939
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,353841
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3322,070
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5622,214
Blaine, WaUsa 393244
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5122,182
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6052,240
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8541,773
Boise, IdahoUsa 835519
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9871,856
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5072,179
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6552,271
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2541,401
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9721,847
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4961,551
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9321,822
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5802,225
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8051,743
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2522,021
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1231,941
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3621,468
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7811,107
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1211,939
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2952,048
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3671,471
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0411,269
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2232,003
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9151,812
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0841,917
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0861,918
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3082,056
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3631,468
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3902,107
Burns, OregonUsa 823511
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0876,268
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6334,122
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3453,943
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,5189,643
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,5319,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -