Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2086,344
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9075,535
DavisAntarctica 17,87411,107
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6907,886
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5387,791
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6579,108
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9418,042
DhakaBangladesh 11,2596,996
D’UccleBelgium 7,4704,642
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5456,553
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3975,839
DouradosBrazil 10,2156,348
DoualaCameroon 12,1637,558
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1552,582
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,265786
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 548340
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,121697
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2162,620
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1571,962
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2292,007
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7981,117
DuianChina 9,6856,018
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7815,456
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8337,975
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3383,317
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4573,391
DabaaEgypt 10,3286,418
DakhlaEgypt 10,9236,788
DijonFrance 7,8244,862
DresdenGermany 7,7944,843
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7732,966
DebrecenHungary 8,4145,229
DalatangiIceland 5,5913,474
DaltonganjIndia 11,3937,080
DarbhangaIndia 11,1196,909
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7096,655
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7046,652
DumkaIndia 11,2867,013
DwarkaIndia 11,8307,352
DezfulIran 10,6686,629
DublinIreland 6,7914,220
DecimomannuItaly 8,7365,429
DobbiacoItaly 8,1615,072
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0276,852
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4166,473
DagorettiKenya 14,0138,708
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6964,782
DedzaMalawi 15,2519,477
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7275,423
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7794,834
DaweiMyanmar 11,9657,435
De BiltNetherlands 7,3854,589
De KooyNetherlands 7,2944,533
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2904,530
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9737,440
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4627,744
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7667,933
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7517,923
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8194,237
DalbandinPakistan 11,1336,918
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7676,691
DirPakistan 10,3846,453
DroshPakistan 10,3446,428
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6506,618
DohaQatar 11,4817,135
DorohoiRomania 8,5075,287
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1023,792
DudinkaRussia 6,4854,030
DzardzanRussia 5,7703,585
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3527,054
DakarSenegal 9,4685,884
DaruSierra Leone 10,5056,528
DurbanSouth Africa 16,55710,289
DamazinSudan 12,5517,799
DongolaSudan 11,6387,232
DamascusSyria 10,3116,407
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3116,407
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1906,332
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0356,236
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6869,126
DjerbaTunisia 9,3725,824
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9136,160
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5874,094
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8084,230
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6535,377
DonetskUkraine 8,7675,448
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5177,157
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,2922,046
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3752,097
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6581,652
Danville, IlUsa 2,6251,631
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5712,219
Davenport, WaUsa 368229
David City, NeUsa 1,9381,205
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8981,801
Dayton, WaUsa 516321
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4502,144
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6171,005
Decatur, IlUsa 2,5571,589
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7981,738
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9661,843
Delphine, InUsa 2,6261,632
Denton, MdUsa 3,5162,185
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6171,005
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,1441,332
Deseret, UtUsa 1,390864
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6901,050
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8031,742
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9501,833
Dillon, MtUsa 767476
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3581,465
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0511,275
Dover, DeUsa 3,5162,185
Dover, TnUsa 2,9171,813
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6781,664
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2851,420
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9441,208
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7001,678
Durham, NhUsa 3,6212,250
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7955,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -