Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1025,035
LuandaAngola 13,5758,436
LuenaAngola 14,2488,854
La PlataArgentina 11,2216,973
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6105,972
La RiojaArgentina 10,2536,371
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8736,757
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0667,498
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1226,290
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7428,539
LavertonAustralia 13,6258,467
LearmonthAustralia 14,5219,024
LongreachAustralia 12,5247,782
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5237,782
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2087,586
Low HeadAustralia 13,7318,533
LinzAustria 8,0895,027
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4394,001
LerwickUk 6,4394,002
La PazBolivia 8,9365,553
LavrasBrazil 10,7196,661
LencoisBrazil 10,1906,332
LinharesBrazil 10,8756,758
LondrinaBrazil 10,5336,545
LomBulgaria 8,8395,493
La Ronge, SkCanada 979608
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4161,501
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9691,223
Langara, BcCanada 1,067663
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0831,294
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 408254
London, OnCanada 2,9091,808
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0111,871
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,293804
Lytton, BcCanada 254158
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4605,257
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1036,278
LanzhouChina 9,4985,902
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5996,587
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7624,202
LimonCosta Rica 5,5703,461
LarnacaCyprus 10,0806,264
LimassolCyprus 10,0846,266
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6559,107
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0158,709
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1324,432
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6183,491
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4503,387
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5713,462
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3623,332
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7374,186
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1494,443
LuxorEgypt 11,0286,853
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8543,016
Laucala BayFiji 9,8406,115
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2064,478
Le MansFrance 7,5524,693
LilleFrance 7,4404,623
LyonFrance 7,9604,946
LambarnGabon 12,6377,853
LastourvilleGabon 12,7957,951
LibrevilleGabon 12,4787,754
LeipzigGermany 7,7204,797
LindenbergGermany 7,7024,786
LamiaGreece 9,3135,787
LarissaGreece 9,2375,740
LemnosGreece 9,3005,779
LimnosGreece 9,3025,781
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2993,914
LabeGuinea 10,1136,285
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7892,976
La CeibaHonduras 4,8082,988
La MesaHonduras 4,7822,971
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4266,479
LudhianaIndia 10,8116,718
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2675,759
LatinaItaly 8,6905,400
LatronicoItaly 8,9565,566
LecceItaly 9,0235,607
LodwarKenya 13,5088,394
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2096,965
LiepajaLatvia 7,4954,658
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6154,732
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6544,756
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9855,583
LabuanMalaysia 11,9617,433
LuqaMalta 9,3125,787
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4794,026
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0571,900
LashioMyanmar 11,0776,883
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0537,490
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1237,533
LagosNigeria 11,5397,170
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6574,137
LillehammerNorway 6,7484,193
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7586,685
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0416,240
LimaPeru 8,0485,001
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7236,663
LisbonPortugal 7,8954,906
LeninbadRussia 9,8476,119
LevsiRussia 7,7134,793
LungiSierra Leone 10,2926,396
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3135,166
LanzaroteSpain 8,4825,271
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9214,922
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0825,022
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1025,035
LatakiaSyria 10,0656,255
LampangThailand 11,4847,136
LoeiThailand 11,4727,129
Lop BuriThailand 11,7907,326
LomeTogo 11,4497,114
LeemingUk 6,9204,300
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4394,001
London, EnglandUk 7,2174,485
London-GatwickUk 7,2454,502
LynehamUk 7,1414,438
L’VovUkraine 8,2495,126
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6235,358
LozovajaUkraine 8,6495,375
LubnyUkraine 8,4625,258
LuckUkraine 8,2025,097
LuganskUkraine 8,7415,432
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1601,342
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,3561,464
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1651,967
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1031,928
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7222,313
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3422,077
Laketown, UtUsa 1,137707
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3811,480
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7581,714
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2571,402
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,154717
Langdon, NdUsa 1,455904
Laramie, WyUsa 1,438894
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0441,892
Larned, KsUsa 2,0841,295
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8711,163
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6721,039
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4472,142
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2411,393
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6212,250
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8911,175
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4441,518
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3041,432
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9171,813
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,3132,059
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0591,901
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2902,044
Lewiston, IdUsa 516321
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6352,259
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3041,432
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3602,088
Libby, MtUsa 343213
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9921,238
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3772,099
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,581982
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7551,712
Llano, TxUsa 2,7251,693
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,608999
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9061,185
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8801,168
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8941,177
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0191,254
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5852,228
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9041,804
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0961,924
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2632,028
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3371,452
Luling, TxUsa 2,9161,812
Lusk, WyUsa 1,382859
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4082,118
LivingstoneZambia 15,1549,417
LundaziZambia 14,9979,319
LusakaZambia 15,0719,365
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0609,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -