Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8526,122
In SalahAlgeria 9,5635,943
InnsbruckAustria 8,0775,019
IbiriteBrazil 10,6726,632
IguatuBrazil 9,7876,082
IlheusBrazil 10,5406,550
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1615,693
IndaialBrazil 10,9666,814
IpameriBrazil 10,2076,343
IraiBrazil 10,7596,686
IreceBrazil 10,0466,243
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2526,371
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2375,118
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4955,279
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5586,561
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9146,782
ItapevaBrazil 10,7226,663
ItirucuBrazil 10,3566,435
ItuacuBrazil 10,3056,404
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2746,384
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3561,464
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6621,654
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,0971,303
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1931,984
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1481,956
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2285,735
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7345,427
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7797,941
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3943,352
IzobambaEcuador 6,8174,236
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4946,521
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8983,043
IoanninaGreece 9,1745,701
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9592,460
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9843,097
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7097,276
IranshahrIran 11,3237,036
IstranaItaly 8,2585,132
IidaJapan 7,8834,899
IizukaJapan 8,4545,253
IrakoJapan 8,0024,972
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6796,014
IrozakiJapan 7,9014,910
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6656,006
IshinomakiJapan 7,4364,621
IwamizawaJapan 7,0214,363
IzuharaJapan 8,4835,271
IrbidJordan 10,3866,454
IfraneMorocco 8,5735,327
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9058,019
IlorinNigeria 11,4387,107
InchonNorth Korea 8,3335,178
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3033,296
IslamabadPakistan 10,5466,553
IquitosPeru 7,4274,615
IloiloPhilippines 11,0206,848
IasiRomania 8,6255,360
IcaRussia 5,3803,343
IlirnejRussia 4,2662,651
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5684,081
IrkutskRussia 7,8644,887
Ivdel’Russia 7,6004,723
IbizaSpain 8,4275,237
IspartaTurkey 9,6906,021
IstanbulTurkey 9,3115,786
IzmirTurkey 9,5175,914
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3485,188
IzmailUkraine 8,8455,496
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Independence, KsUsa 2,3411,455
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3562,085
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7601,715
Indianola, IaUsa 2,1581,341
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7911,113
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8692,404
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1051,308
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,2751,414
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2682,031
IsokaZambia 14,7529,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -