Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8625,507
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4377,729
ParanaArgentina 10,7936,707
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7726,694
PehuajoArgentina 11,1076,902
PergaminoArgentina 10,9866,827
PigeArgentina 11,2486,989
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6136,595
PosadasArgentina 10,6226,601
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3246,416
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4466,491
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2897,015
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1639,423
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0568,735
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0084,355
ParakouBenin 11,2396,984
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2346,359
ParacatuBrazil 10,2446,366
ParanaBrazil 9,7666,068
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8846,763
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2006,338
ParintinsBrazil 8,2995,157
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3305,798
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9036,775
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3906,456
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8176,101
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1266,292
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4986,523
PeixeBrazil 9,6766,013
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9716,196
PicosBrazil 9,7006,028
PiraiBrazil 10,9126,781
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9896,208
PompeuBrazil 10,5416,550
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1926,333
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5095,288
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7976,710
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4305,238
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1296,916
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5535,936
PosseBrazil 9,9996,213
PlevenBulgaria 8,9255,546
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0575,628
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9197,407
Peace River, AbCanada 588365
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4681,534
Penticton, BcCanada 195121
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0241,879
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0381,888
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9381,204
Port Alberni, BcCanada 514319
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1842,600
Port Hardy, BcCanada 645401
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,412877
Prince Albert, SkCanada 890553
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 445277
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 905562
Princeton, BcCanada 1,096681
ParronChile 10,5556,559
Puerto AysenChile 11,5717,190
Puerto MonttChile 11,1656,938
Punta ArenasChile 12,3787,692
PingbianChina 9,5695,947
PeralesColombia 6,5314,058
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8164,236
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4783,404
PragueCzech Republic 7,9114,916
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4743,402
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4793,405
PoloDominican Republic 5,4993,417
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3993,355
PichilingueEcuador 6,8444,253
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7894,218
PuyoEcuador 6,9614,326
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4216,476
ParisFrance 7,5664,701
PerpignanFrance 8,1435,060
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,38912,049
Port-GentilGabon 12,5467,796
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3673,957
PotsdamGermany 7,6494,753
PatrasGreece 9,3545,813
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5262,191
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5632,835
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3003,915
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4043,358
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0193,119
PecsHungary 8,4525,252
PambanIndia 13,1098,146
PuneIndia 12,1997,580
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3828,315
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8097,959
PadovaItaly 8,2755,142
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1705,077
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0415,618
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0265,609
PantelleriaItaly 9,1115,662
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2725,140
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7255,422
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5245,297
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6545,378
PiacenzaItaly 8,2385,119
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3825,209
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3855,211
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7545,440
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8935,526
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6615,382
PrizziItaly 9,0845,645
PakseLaos 11,5207,159
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7657,932
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,56310,293
PlaisanceMauritius 16,60210,316
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9605,568
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8505,500
PatheinMyanmar 11,8297,351
PutaoMyanmar 10,6356,609
PyiMyanmar 11,6017,209
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9036,775
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0077,461
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1393,193
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9237,409
PohangNorth Korea 8,3155,167
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2375,118
PadidanPakistan 11,3417,047
PanjgurPakistan 11,3477,051
ParachinarPakistan 10,5486,555
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5377,169
PeshawarPakistan 10,5196,537
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1426,924
PilarParaguay 10,4496,493
PiscoPeru 8,2625,134
PiuraPeru 7,1994,474
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5025,283
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3387,046
PoznanPoland 7,7724,829
PrzemyslPoland 8,2165,105
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8344,868
PortalegrePortugal 7,9404,934
Porto Portugal 7,7164,795
PavelecRussia 8,1805,083
PecoraRussia 7,1014,412
PermRussia 7,8934,905
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3683,336
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2404,499
PjatigorskRussia 9,2965,777
PoronajskRussia 6,4804,027
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9935,588
Providenja BayRussia 3,4572,148
PskovRussia 7,5414,686
PodorSenegal 9,4715,885
PopradSlovakia 8,2135,103
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,54810,283
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0209,955
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4295,238
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2308,221
Port SudanSudan 11,8107,339
ParamariboSuriname 7,6384,746
PiteňSweden 6,6334,122
PalmyraSyria 10,2326,358
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2125,103
PhetchabunThailand 11,6017,209
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6027,210
PhraeThailand 11,4727,129
PhuketThailand 12,5917,824
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5687,810
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8327,353
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1277,536
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8054,229
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1464,441
PoltavaUkraine 8,5385,306
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0926,893
PradoUruguay 11,2987,021
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3737,068
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6941,674
Pana, IlUsa 2,5951,612
Paoli, InUsa 2,8281,757
Paris, IlUsa 2,6251,631
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7411,082
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3482,081
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,311815
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4711,535
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3501,460
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1021,307
Pendleton, OrUsa 589366
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4212,126
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4661,533
Perry, OkUsa 2,3691,472
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5122,182
Philo, OhUsa 3,0351,886
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0121,251
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,518943
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8111,747
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8071,123
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1251,942
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5292,193
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7032,301
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7261,694
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 989615
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4901,547
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9931,860
Port Angeles, WaUsa 479298
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0761,912
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4592,150
Port Townsend, WaUsa 479298
Portage, WiUsa 2,3081,434
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6322,257
Portland, OregonUsa 680422
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2151,376
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7711,722
Priest River, IdUsa 323200
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5832,227
Princeton, InUsa 2,7661,719
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6652,277
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7721,101
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8694,268
PetaukeZambia 15,1019,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -