Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3496,431
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2536,372
MilianaAlgeria 8,7065,410
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0848,752
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1789,432
Malarg EArgentina 10,7226,663
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3187,033
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5107,152
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7966,709
MendozaArgentina 10,4996,524
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4976,523
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7996,711
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9927,452
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0048,702
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0518,731
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5749,056
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6068,455
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6088,456
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5298,407
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8798,624
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6307,848
MuharraqBahrain 11,3587,058
MinskBelarus 7,9264,925
MogilevBelarus 7,9814,959
MaunBotswana 15,2159,455
MacapaBrazil 8,4295,238
MacauBrazil 9,8626,128
MaceioBrazil 10,3216,414
MachadoBrazil 10,7006,649
ManausBrazil 8,1385,057
MarabaBrazil 9,0365,615
MaringaBrazil 10,4916,519
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4125,227
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3216,414
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1436,303
MonteiroBrazil 10,0736,259
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3926,458
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7386,051
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0836,265
MamfeCameroon 11,9757,441
MarouaCameroon 11,7967,330
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5971,614
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0991,926
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 588365
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7511,088
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 741461
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 538334
Merry Island, BcCanada 440274
Moncton, NbCanada 3,8882,416
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,5282,192
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,3172,061
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,2972,048
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 892555
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5941,612
Morden, MbCanada 1,444897
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9341,824
MoundouChad 12,0757,504
MatecanaColombia 6,4614,015
MoroniComoros 15,3359,529
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0815,022
MarstalDenmark 7,3284,553
Melville HallDominica 6,3773,963
MichesDominican Republic 5,5643,457
MocaDominican Republic 5,4333,376
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3893,349
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3163,303
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5313,437
MilagroEcuador 6,9384,312
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2576,374
MinyaEgypt 10,7116,656
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1307,538
MassawaEritrea 12,2987,642
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0403,754
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1054,415
MarseilleFrance 8,1845,086
MontpellierFrance 8,1155,043
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9104,915
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4015,221
MakokouGabon 12,6717,874
MayumbaGabon 12,9148,025
MitzicGabon 12,5737,813
MkamboGabon 12,6897,885
MoandaGabon 12,8928,011
MouilaGabon 12,7917,949
MagdeburgGermany 7,6234,737
MunichGermany 7,9914,966
MünsterGermany 7,4914,655
MethoniGreece 9,4975,901
MilosGreece 9,6055,969
MitiliniGreece 9,4345,862
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4285,859
MacentaGuinea 10,5456,553
MamouGuinea 10,2126,346
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4863,409
MiskolcHungary 8,3255,173
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8067,958
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9026,775
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1737,564
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3137,652
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7197,282
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3177,033
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0148,087
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5387,170
MashhadIran 10,3136,409
Malin HeadIreland 6,5854,092
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4735,265
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9575,566
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1255,670
MilanItaly 8,1685,076
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1285,051
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5385,306
ManIvory Coast 10,7786,698
MaebashiJapan 7,7364,807
MaizuruJapan 8,0344,993
MakurazakiJapan 8,6885,399
MatsueJapan 8,1625,072
MatsumotoJapan 7,8134,855
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3185,169
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1185,666
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7904,841
MishimaJapan 7,8524,879
MitoJapan 7,6554,757
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9024,910
MiyakoJapan 7,2984,535
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5595,940
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6025,345
MiyazakiJapan 8,5655,322
MombetsuJapan 6,8424,252
MoriokaJapan 7,3404,561
MuroranJapan 7,1394,436
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2905,152
MutsuJapan 7,2084,479
Ma’AnJordan 10,6396,611
MafraqJordan 10,4166,473
MombasaKenya 14,4008,948
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3368,287
MaseruLesotho 16,28910,122
MonroviaLiberia 10,6926,644
MisratahLibya 9,6856,018
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8559,852
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,0339,963
MananjaryMadagascar 16,50510,256
MorondavaMadagascar 16,27710,114
MakhangaMalawi 15,5129,639
MangochiMalawi 15,3079,512
MwmosaMalawi 15,4899,625
MzimbaMalawi 14,9769,306
MzuzuMalawi 14,9509,290
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9698,059
MersingMalaysia 12,8707,998
MiriMalaysia 12,1277,536
MaleMaldives 13,7818,564
MenakaMali 10,6096,592
MoptiMali 10,3536,433
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0314,991
MazatlanMexico 3,2482,018
MeridaMexico 4,1582,584
Mexico CityMexico 3,8862,415
MonterreyMexico 3,1971,987
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7822,350
MaantyMongolia 8,2505,127
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4445,247
MatadMongolia 7,9544,943
MurenMongolia 8,2535,129
MarrakechMorocco 8,5795,331
MeknesMorocco 8,5195,294
MideltMorocco 8,6705,387
MaputoMozambique 16,28910,122
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5869,685
MandalayMyanmar 11,2376,983
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3677,063
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1197,531
MindatMyanmar 11,3787,070
MonywaMyanmar 11,2616,998
MyeikMyanmar 12,1197,531
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8396,735
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5174,671
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7757,939
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7817,943
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9187,406
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2837,632
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5887,822
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4397,730
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1853,222
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2193,243
MagariaNiger 11,2606,997
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4067,088
MaradiNiger 11,1146,906
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5987,207
MakurdiNigeria 11,7407,296
MinnaNigeria 11,4467,113
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5855,335
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3633,954
MajisOman 11,6127,216
MasirahOman 12,0457,485
Muscat  Oman 11,7187,281
MultanPakistan 10,9416,799
MurreePakistan 10,5096,531
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8796,760
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8676,132
MoyobambaPeru 7,4584,635
MactanPhilippines 10,9686,816
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7546,683
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6494,753
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8858,007
MagadanRussia 5,3833,345
MahackalaRussia 9,4765,888
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2833,904
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2823,903
MarkovoRussia 4,2252,626
MinusinskRussia 8,0475,000
MogocaRussia 7,1864,465
MoscowRussia 7,9324,929
MurmanskRussia 6,4744,023
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3437,049
MatamSenegal 9,6706,009
MogadishuSomalia 13,9198,649
MadridSpain 8,0374,994
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0364,993
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4725,265
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3265,174
MelillaSpain 8,5335,302
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4175,231
MalakalSudan 12,6867,883
MbabaneSwaziland 16,24710,096
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9774,957
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4427,110
Mae SariangThailand 11,5597,183
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6857,261
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4297,102
MalatyaTurkey 9,8096,095
MersinTurkey 9,9026,153
MuglaTurkey 9,6816,016
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9654,328
ManstonUk 7,2974,534
MeloUruguay 11,1766,945
MercedesUruguay 11,0536,869
MontevideoUruguay 11,2977,020
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4582,149
Madison, FlUsa 3,6392,261
Madison, InUsa 2,8961,800
Madison, NeUsa 1,8931,177
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,3341,451
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1191,317
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3961,489
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6891,671
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4261,508
Marion, InUsa 2,6951,674
Marion, NcUsa 3,3132,059
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2821,418
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8211,753
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3772,099
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5781,602
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0681,906
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,312815
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7241,693
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,0861,918
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1301,324
Medford, WiUsa 2,1541,338
Mellette, SdUsa 1,568974
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8651,781
Mena, ArUsa 2,6271,633
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,1681,968
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7861,731
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4311,511
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2492,641
Midland, TxUsa 2,4881,546
Milan, MnUsa 1,7711,100
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7151,066
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,033642
Milford, DeUsa 3,5862,229
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,4772,160
Millen, GaUsa 3,5612,213
Millport, OhUsa 3,0401,889
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6582,273
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,4441,519
Minden, NeUsa 1,8411,144
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,9681,223
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4941,550
Missoula, MtUsa 540336
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3392,075
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,3581,465
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,3561,464
Monroe, NcUsa 3,4802,163
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7711,100
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3162,061
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6491,025
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,5222,188
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7262,315
Morganton, NcUsa 3,3132,059
Moro, OrUsa 695432
Morris, MnUsa 1,7181,068
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3721,474
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,3082,056
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,7811,728
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3251,445
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,5861,607
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5302,193
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7001,678
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0331,885
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,5461,582
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4841,543
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4434,004
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1513,822
MaracayVenezuela 6,4323,997
MaturinVenezuela 6,7634,202
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,2693,896
MeridaVenezuela 6,3673,956
MagoyeZambia 15,0819,371
MansaZambia 14,6699,115
MbalaZambia 14,5659,051
MfuweZambia 15,0359,343
MisamfuZambia 14,6869,126
MonguZambia 14,7619,173
MpikaZambia 14,8759,244
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,1049,386
Mt MakuluZambia 15,0729,366
MumbwaZambia 14,9689,302
MwinilungaZambia 14,5009,011
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,6469,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -