Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6836,638
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5906,581
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7356,671
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2987,642
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9486,182
RosarioArgentina 10,8856,764
RichmondAustralia 12,9058,020
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0947,515
RecifeBrazil 10,2356,360
RemansoBrazil 9,8846,142
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3245,173
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9836,825
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8606,748
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0546,248
Red Deer, AbCanada 326203
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6991,055
Regina (cda), SkCanada 956594
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 953592
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8471,769
RuoqiangChina 9,6846,018
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9373,689
RandersDenmark 7,1624,451
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4103,362
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4413,381
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7305,425
RumipambaEcuador 6,8804,275
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6746,633
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8346,732
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6156,596
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9164,919
RostockGermany 7,4444,626
RhodesGreece 9,7576,063
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4263,372
ReykhólarIceland 5,2503,263
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3403,318
RamsarIran 10,1856,329
RashtIran 10,1276,293
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8834,277
RadicofaniItaly 8,5135,290
Resia PassItaly 8,0935,029
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4385,243
RivoltoItaly 8,2665,137
Rolle PassItaly 8,1865,087
RomeItaly 8,6345,365
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6385,368
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2965,155
RumoiJapan 6,9714,332
RigaLatvia 7,5284,678
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6614,761
RodriguesMauritius 16,53410,275
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1175,044
RabatMorocco 8,4365,242
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7757,317
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8069,201
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1927,576
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4247,721
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7767,317
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7757,939
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7977,331
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6537,241
RivasNicaragua 5,2843,284
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2446,987
RebolyRussia 6,9694,331
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8945,527
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4737,129
RagaSudan 12,5527,800
RashadSudan 12,4227,719
RenkSudan 12,4987,766
RumbekSudan 12,8948,012
RanongThailand 12,3687,686
Roi EtThailand 11,5267,163
RizeTurkey 9,5795,952
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0596,251
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7235,420
RomnyUkraine 8,3915,214
RovnoUkraine 8,2315,115
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4807,134
RochaUruguay 11,3647,062
Racine, WiUsa 2,4651,532
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5412,200
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,358844
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,355842
Reading, PaUsa 3,4362,135
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,243772
Red Lodge, MtUsa 922573
Redding, CaUsa 1,206749
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8881,174
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,281796
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6261,632
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,5252,190
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,5252,190
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,3562,086
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0711,287
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1481,956
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8911,175
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4071,496
Rockville, InUsa 2,6921,673
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0231,257
Rome, GaUsa 3,2672,030
Roseau, MnUsa 1,595991
Roseburg, OrUsa 957595
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2551,401
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5162,185
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4241,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -