Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3966,460
NeuquenArgentina 11,1206,910
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1176,908
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4477,114
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2677,623
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0288,095
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7558,547
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4942,793
NatitingouBenin 11,0746,882
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9676,815
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0607,494
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0657,498
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6582,273
Nanaimo, BcCanada 456284
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8842,413
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1811,977
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6671,036
North Battleford, SkCanada 710441
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8581,776
N’DjamenaChad 11,6737,254
NanchangChina 9,7056,031
NanjingChina 9,2385,740
NanningChina 10,6596,623
NicosiaCyprus 10,0416,240
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3804,586
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4793,405
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4563,391
NegeleEthiopia 13,4048,329
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8636,129
NandiFiji 9,8636,129
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9984,348
NancyFrance 7,7404,810
NantesFrance 7,5394,685
NiceFrance 8,2515,128
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5574,696
NurembergGermany 7,8544,881
NurnbergGermany 7,8524,879
NaxosGreece 9,5975,964
NanortalikGreenland 4,4542,768
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4042,737
NordGreenland 4,6052,861
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0052,489
NzerekoreGuinea 10,6956,646
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8267,349
New DelhiIndia 11,0426,862
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8105,475
NaganoJapan 7,7654,825
NagasakiJapan 8,5825,333
NagoJapan 9,2415,742
NagoyaJapan 7,9634,948
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2935,775
NaraJapan 8,0695,014
NazeJapan 8,9925,587
NemuroJapan 6,7944,222
NiigataJapan 7,6104,729
NikkoJapan 7,6824,774
NobeokaJapan 8,4945,278
NairobiKenya 14,0128,707
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4814,028
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6505,996
NidaLithuania 7,6124,730
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6569,729
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,44210,217
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9789,307
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,1109,389
NaraMali 10,0956,273
NioroMali 9,9576,188
NemaMauritania 9,9656,193
NouakchottMauritania 9,2775,765
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9496,804
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8677,374
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2197,593
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0567,492
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2403,256
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3677,063
NiameyNiger 10,8286,728
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2433,880
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1553,825
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2073,236
NawabshahPakistan 11,4067,088
NokkundiPakistan 11,1446,925
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6746,011
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7606,686
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8084,231
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4104,605
NikolaevRussia 8,7505,437
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3073,919
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8333,003
NizneangarskRussia 7,3564,571
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7514,817
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4064,602
NovgorodRussia 7,5304,679
NovosibirskRussia 8,0685,014
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3228,279
No. 6Sudan 11,5437,173
NyalaSudan 12,1527,551
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3387,045
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7237,285
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4547,739
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3817,072
NarathiwatThailand 12,5777,816
NigdeTurkey 9,7796,077
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9306,171
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7505,437
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7991,739
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7991,739
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9931,860
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0771,912
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4611,529
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6792,286
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5292,193
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1101,933
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1341,326
New London, WiUsa 2,3041,432
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2962,048
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2832,040
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9641,220
New YorkUsa 3,5292,193
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5662,216
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5512,206
Newark, NjUsa 3,5362,197
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4151,501
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4642,153
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2831,419
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3472,080
Newport, TnUsa 3,2462,017
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,0841,917
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,6452,265
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8671,160
North Bend, OregonUsa 955594
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7671,098
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7291,074
Norton, KsUsa 1,8611,156
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9131,810
NdolaZambia 14,8459,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -