Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5446,552
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3355,801
HuamboAngola 14,0938,758
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2548,236
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8168,585
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8318,595
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3157,653
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7634,203
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6181,006
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0432,512
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0342,506
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9861,856
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8452,389
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8451,768
Hay River, NtCanada 1,108689
Hope, BcCanada 295183
HaikouChina 10,8196,723
HailarChina 7,5944,719
HamiChina 9,1465,683
HetanChina 10,0616,252
HavanaCuba 4,3722,717
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5713,462
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6203,492
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4153,365
HelwanEgypt 10,5446,552
HurguadaEgypt 10,9026,775
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0813,779
HelsinkiFinland 7,2174,484
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2104,480
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9914,966
HamburgGermany 7,4234,613
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4234,613
HannoverGermany 7,5214,674
HelgolandGermany 7,2964,534
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0134,979
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7736,073
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8732,407
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,7342,942
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,7592,957
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5963,477
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2367,604
HaifaIsrael 10,3366,423
HaboroJapan 6,9344,309
HachijojimaJapan 7,9704,953
HachinoheJapan 7,2524,506
HagiJapan 8,3475,187
HakodateJapan 7,1914,469
HamadaJapan 8,2675,137
HamamatsuJapan 7,9554,943
HikoneJapan 7,9964,969
HimejiJapan 8,1255,049
HiradoJapan 8,5435,309
HirooJapan 7,0064,354
HiroshimaJapan 8,2885,150
HitaJapan 8,4705,263
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5775,330
HunLibya 10,0386,238
HomboriMali 10,4266,479
HomalinMyanmar 10,9806,823
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7167,281
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3427,670
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4917,762
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,001
HororataNew Zealand 12,4767,753
HyderabadPakistan 11,5017,147
HuanucoPeru 7,8774,895
HelPoland 7,6184,734
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9434,315
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5464,689
HatangaRussia 5,9813,717
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8924,283
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9488,046
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0696,878
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2655,136
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2566,373
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3315,177
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9054,912
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4048,330
HalaibSudan 11,5137,154
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2177,591
HudeibaSudan 11,9247,410
HaparandaSweden 6,6394,126
HarnosandSweden 6,8114,232
HamaSyria 10,1346,298
HassakahSyria 10,0746,260
Hua HinThailand 12,0457,485
HakkariTurkey 10,0156,223
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0194,362
HersonUkraine 8,8075,473
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3735,203
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9741,848
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4952,172
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7001,678
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3792,100
Hart, MiUsa 2,5161,564
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5652,215
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8331,139
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5042,177
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,448900
Hays, KsUsa 2,0001,243
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,422883
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Helena, MtUsa 663412
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1311,946
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5852,228
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3882,105
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6881,049
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8841,792
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3662,092
Highmore, SdUsa 1,568974
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5222,188
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6281,633
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7011,679
Holly, CoUsa 1,9221,194
Homer, AkUsa 2,2871,421
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,6161,625
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8841,792
Horton, KsUsa 2,1581,341
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,448900
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3062,055
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5891,609
Houma, LaUsa 3,2912,045
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0041,867
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1061,930
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1021,928
Huron, SdUsa 1,6571,030
HanoiVietnam 10,9276,790
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9017,395
HarareZimbabwe 15,4539,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -