Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5826,576
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5986,585
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1485,685
General PicoArgentina 11,0046,838
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0026,837
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,6537,241
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2718,247
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0139,329
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7678,555
GrazAustria 8,2565,130
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7156,037
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7376,051
GomelBelarus 8,1635,073
GrodnoBelarus 7,8674,889
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1976,337
GoianiaBrazil 10,0456,242
GoiasBrazil 9,9226,166
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7056,652
GrajauBrazil 9,2555,751
GuairaBrazil 10,4176,473
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6265,982
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6766,634
GarouaCameroon 11,8587,369
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4122,742
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6491,025
Gladman Point, NtCanada 462287
Golden, BcCanada 9358
Goose, NfCanada 3,8422,388
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,6611,653
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 471293
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9322,443
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0132,494
GanzhouChina 10,0126,222
GuangzhouChina 10,3446,428
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4283,373
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9294,305
GonderEthiopia 12,5707,811
GourdonFrance 7,8914,904
GrenobleFrance 8,0465,000
GeisenheimGermany 7,6884,778
GorlitzGermany 7,8324,867
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3265,174
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7402,945
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3554,571
GoaIndia 12,5357,789
GuwahatiIndia 10,9626,812
GelaItaly 9,1815,705
GenoaItaly 8,2485,125
GhediItaly 8,2115,103
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9255,546
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7855,459
GrossetoItaly 8,4995,281
GrottaglieItaly 8,9675,572
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5775,330
GuidoniaItaly 8,6395,369
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,9926,831
GifuJapan 7,9554,943
GaoMali 10,4386,486
GuamMariana Islands 9,3305,798
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6082,242
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6422,263
GuaymasMexico 2,6351,637
GaluutMongolia 8,5535,315
GemertNetherlands 7,4554,633
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6617,246
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2067,585
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,402
GayaNiger 11,0536,868
GardermoenNorway 6,8474,255
GeiloNorway 6,7284,181
GdanskPoland 7,6334,743
GalatiRomania 8,8115,476
Gor’KijRussia 7,9834,960
GorznyjRussia 9,4245,856
GridinoRussia 6,8184,237
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4498,358
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9288,655
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2145,104
GijonSpain 7,6614,760
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2797,630
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3467,672
GoteborgSweden 7,1094,417
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0994,411
GothenburgSweden 7,1094,418
GunnarnSweden 6,5774,087
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9624,948
GabesTunisia 9,3115,786
GafsaTunisia 9,2015,717
GiresunTurkey 9,5485,933
GoztepeTurkey 9,3205,791
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9996,214
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1426,302
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6694,144
GajvoronUkraine 8,5605,319
GeniceskUkraine 8,9095,536
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1581,962
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6901,671
Galva, IlUsa 2,4091,497
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0951,924
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9031,182
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9031,182
Glasgow, MtUsa 887551
Glenville, WvUsa 3,1851,979
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3842,103
Golconda, NvUsa 1,111691
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6302,256
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8181,130
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7811,107
Grafton, NdUsa 1,560969
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1821,977
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8871,173
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,517943
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,6131,624
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,062660
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4811,542
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 628390
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,3421,456
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7601,715
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1581,962
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,4452,141
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,9721,847
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8281,758
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1101,933
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6721,660
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,3812,101
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,4382,137
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,4631,531
Groton, CtUsa 3,6692,280
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,0581,279
GuanareVenezuela 6,4163,987
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5174,050
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7454,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -