Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6347,851
UaupesBrazil 7,4044,601
UbatubaBrazil 10,9116,780
UberabaBrazil 10,4056,466
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,135705
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1905,711
UpernavikGreenland 3,7772,347
UummannaqGreenland 3,9102,430
UdineItaly 8,2645,135
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9785,579
UenoJapan 8,0454,999
UnzendakeJapan 8,5595,319
UrakawaJapan 7,0474,379
UshibukaJapan 8,6205,357
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6764,770
UwajimaJapan 8,3865,211
UkmergeLithuania 7,7174,795
UtenaLithuania 7,7124,792
UlaangomMongolia 8,4495,251
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2115,103
UlgiiMongolia 8,5905,338
UliastaiMongolia 8,5415,307
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5405,307
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1345,055
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1055,037
UfaRussia 8,2525,128
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6613,518
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8034,849
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0283,125
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6024,724
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0474,379
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9623,083
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0473,758
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6462,887
Umm BeninSudan 12,4007,706
UmeňSweden 6,7514,195
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5507,177
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4327,104
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5267,162
UrfaTurkey 9,9646,192
UsakTurkey 9,5595,940
Uman’Ukraine 8,5265,298
UzgorodUkraine 8,3195,169
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1991,988
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9011,803
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6251,631
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9071,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -