Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6146,595
ChlefAlgeria 8,6695,387
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9205,543
CeresArgentina 10,5406,550
ChamicalArgentina 10,3736,446
ChepesArgentina 10,4516,495
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8057,336
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8756,758
CórdobaArgentina 10,5646,564
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5736,570
CorrientesArgentina 10,4776,511
CairnsAustralia 11,8777,380
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1428,167
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7709,178
CedunaAustralia 13,9418,663
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6317,849
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5587,804
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0658,119
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8087,338
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4897,761
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0528,732
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3497,053
CharnocksBarbados 6,7134,172
CotonouBenin 11,5027,148
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9346,794
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0606,873
CabroboBrazil 9,9736,197
CaceresBrazil 9,4765,889
CaetiteBrazil 10,2396,362
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0966,274
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0636,253
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5246,540
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8156,721
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7696,071
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6236,601
CaparaoBrazil 10,8556,746
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2076,343
CaratingaBrazil 10,7746,695
CaravelasBrazil 10,7836,701
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1646,316
CarolinaBrazil 9,3245,794
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7306,667
CataguasesBrazil 10,8796,760
CatalaoBrazil 10,2636,377
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4646,502
CaxiasBrazil 9,3805,829
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0546,869
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9926,209
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8596,748
ChapecoBrazil 10,7886,704
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1915,711
CipoBrazil 10,2536,371
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2865,771
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6256,602
CordeiroBrazil 10,9566,808
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0466,243
CorumbaBrazil 9,7696,070
CoximBrazil 9,8756,136
CrateusBrazil 9,5895,959
CuiabaBrazil 9,5235,918
CuritibaBrazil 10,8306,730
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 292181
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1331,326
Campbell River, BcCanada 514319
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3262,067
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1381,950
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1621,344
Cape Scott, BcCanada 719447
Cape St James, BcCanada 895556
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0362,508
Castlegar, BcCanada 189117
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0321,884
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6842,289
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9872,478
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9842,476
Chatham Point, BcCanada 516320
Chatham, NbCanada 3,7902,355
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1241,320
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6381,639
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6032,239
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7551,091
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0751,289
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3072,055
Cold Lake, AbCanada 656408
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6291,634
Comox, BcCanada 496308
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6751,041
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4941,550
Coronation, AbCanada 482299
Cranbrook, BcCanada 227141
ChicoChile 11,7247,285
ChillanChile 10,7266,665
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7046,652
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8966,149
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5767,193
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6006,587
ChangchunChina 7,8264,863
ChangduChina 10,2496,369
ChangshaChina 9,8896,145
ChengduChina 10,0386,238
ChongqingChina 10,0526,246
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3493,946
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4075,224
CamagueyCuba 4,7862,974
CasablancaCuba 4,3582,708
ChebCzech Republic 7,8474,876
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3174,547
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4523,388
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4633,395
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4853,408
CanarEcuador 7,0144,359
CairoEgypt 10,5196,537
CaenFrance 7,4124,606
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7164,795
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9154,919
CocobeachGabon 12,4387,729
CologneGermany 7,5594,697
ChiosGreece 9,4925,898
CorfuGreece 9,1505,686
ConakryGuinea 10,1806,326
CatacamasHonduras 4,9373,068
CholutecaHonduras 5,0313,126
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6837,881
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0476,865
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0476,865
ChahbaharIran 11,5367,169
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6464,130
ClonesIreland 6,6864,155
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6324,121
CorkIreland 6,8164,236
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8204,238
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7505,437
CameriItaly 8,1355,055
CampobassoItaly 8,7585,442
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7125,414
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7835,458
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6765,391
Cape MeleItaly 8,2635,135
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9345,552
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1775,703
CerviaItaly 8,4065,223
CiampinoItaly 8,6525,376
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3455,186
Cisa PassItaly 8,2875,150
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5995,344
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1765,080
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2575,752
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1065,659
ChibaJapan 7,7424,811
ChichibuJapan 7,7704,828
ChichijimaJapan 8,3325,178
ChoshiJapan 7,6854,776
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2106,344
ChilekaMalawi 15,4209,582
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1889,438
ChitipaMalawi 14,7399,159
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6821,667
ComitanMexico 4,5022,798
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3635,818
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9114,916
ChoirMongolia 8,3085,162
CasablancaMorocco 8,4275,237
ChindeMozambique 15,7809,806
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1587,555
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7217,905
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4407,731
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2297,599
CondegaNicaragua 5,0643,147
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6967,889
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6955,403
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2375,118
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3735,203
ChhorPakistan 11,4757,131
ChitralPakistan 10,3136,408
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5306,543
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1776,324
CajamarcaPeru 7,4954,657
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4314,618
ChiclayoPeru 7,3954,596
ChimbotePeru 7,6934,780
CuzcoPeru 8,4525,252
CzestochowaPoland 8,0024,972
CoimbraPortugal 7,8074,852
CalafatRomania 8,8125,476
CeahlauRomania 8,5915,339
ClujRomania 8,5475,311
ConstantaRomania 8,9605,568
CraiovaRomania 8,8085,473
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4153,365
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6964,161
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9213,058
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7352,321
Cape UelenRussia 3,3062,054
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8464,254
CaraRussia 6,9584,324
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6234,737
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3972,733
ChitaRussia 7,5864,714
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5744,707
CokurdahRussia 4,9023,046
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7164,173
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0749,988
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9354,931
CaceresSpain 7,9804,959
CadizSpain 8,2415,121
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1505,064
CordobaSpain 8,2035,097
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3528,297
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6257,224
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9447,422
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4567,119
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2977,020
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9207,407
ChumphonThailand 12,2907,637
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3175,790
CorumTurkey 9,5105,910
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0016,215
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1686,319
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0894,405
CernovcyUkraine 8,4535,253
ChernigovUkraine 8,2685,138
CarrascoUruguay 11,3057,025
ColoniaUruguay 11,1806,947
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9563,701
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7651,718
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5162,185
Camden, ScUsa 3,5312,194
Canton, NyUsa 3,2332,009
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8251,134
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8062,365
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6232,251
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5491,584
Casper, WyUsa 1,259782
Centralia, WaUsa 563350
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3402,075
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5162,185
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0921,300
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6912,294
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6812,287
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1711,971
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4432,139
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4042,116
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9461,210
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1741,972
Chazy, NyUsa 3,3732,096
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4652,153
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5522,208
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8331,139
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,497930
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5251,569
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5021,555
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,254779
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9711,846
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,414879
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9151,811
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9181,814
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9961,862
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0931,300
Clark, SdUsa 1,6351,016
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8911,796
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9061,806
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0081,248
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9541,836
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3581,465
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,9591,839
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7011,679
College Park, MdUsa 3,4522,145
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7121,064
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4311,511
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5272,191
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8171,751
Columbus, InUsa 2,8281,757
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4011,492
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9741,848
Conception, MoUsa 2,1651,346
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0361,265
Conway, ArUsa 2,7471,707
Conway, ScUsa 3,6652,277
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3412,076
Corning, ArUsa 2,7261,694
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4262,129
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1081,931
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7481,708
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2792,037
Corvallis, OrUsa 806501
Covington, LaUsa 3,2081,993
Covington, TnUsa 2,7891,733
Crete, NeUsa 1,9651,221
Crow Agency, MtUsa 991616
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5715,947
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5715,947
CaracasVenezuela 6,4584,013
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8834,277
CoroVenezuela 6,1993,852
ChipataZambia 15,0959,380
ChomaZambia 15,1319,403
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,7509,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -