Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1856,329
FarahAfghanistan 10,7496,680
FormosaArgentina 10,3906,456
ForrestAustralia 14,2318,843
FrancistownBotswana 15,5679,674
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0446,242
FloraniaBrazil 9,9366,174
FlorestaBrazil 10,0326,234
FlorianoBrazil 9,5705,947
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0656,876
FormosaBrazil 10,0656,254
FortalezaBrazil 9,6085,971
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5326,545
FrancaBrazil 10,5066,529
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,171728
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 978607
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 780485
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 920571
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 380236
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,215755
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,080671
Fort St John, BcCanada 610379
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 837520
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,7612,337
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,7742,345
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1931,984
FayaChad 11,2947,018
FamagustaCyprus 10,0626,253
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2004,474
FarafraEgypt 10,7276,666
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9208,029
FichtelbergGermany 7,8334,867
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7034,787
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0845,645
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1622,586
FaranahGuinea 10,3296,419
FalconaraItaly 8,5075,286
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4035,221
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8025,470
FonniItaly 8,6755,391
FrontoneItaly 8,4925,277
FrosinoneItaly 8,6965,404
FukauraJapan 7,3334,557
FukueJapan 8,6425,370
FukuiJapan 7,9314,928
FukuokaJapan 8,4785,268
FukushimaJapan 7,5404,686
FukuyamaJapan 8,2395,120
FushikiJapan 7,8204,859
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5115,911
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,49310,249
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,86510,480
FunchalMadeira 7,9654,950
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4724,022
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5445,310
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6294,119
FaroPortugal 8,1085,038
FerganaRussia 9,8126,097
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2926,396
FalunSweden 6,9424,314
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2434,501
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0425,619
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,2971,427
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0191,254
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2891,422
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9641,220
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6201,006
Farmington, MeUsa 3,5812,225
Farmington, MnUsa 1,9771,228
Farmington, MoUsa 2,6351,638
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,558968
Fayette, IaUsa 2,1601,342
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5431,580
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,5902,231
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7852,352
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,7652,339
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,410876
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8541,773
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8301,137
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,7311,697
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3591,466
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,533952
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,0251,258
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6291,012
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,0812,536
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,3201,442
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5781,602
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7501,709
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6441,643
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6312,256
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9661,843
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1821,977
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1101,933
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,5142,183
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,583984
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,581982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -