Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0495,623
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5806,575
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4556,497
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7406,674
ViennaAustria 8,1645,073
VitebskBelarus 7,8494,878
VassourasBrazil 10,9066,777
VicosaBrazil 10,8136,719
VitoriaBrazil 10,9376,796
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4326,483
VarnaBulgaria 9,0455,621
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,8981,801
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 407253
Vegreville, AbCanada 502312
Vermilion, AbCanada 567353
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 456283
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 493307
ValdiviaChile 10,9976,834
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0276,852
VallenarChile 10,0556,248
ValparaisoChile 10,4116,470
VanguardiaColombia 6,6424,128
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,6484,752
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1164,422
VestervigDenmark 7,0744,396
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5183,429
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4923,413
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3443,321
VilsandiEstonia 7,3274,553
VaasaFinland 6,8624,264
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4513,387
VeravalIndia 11,9817,445
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0967,516
ValentiaIreland 6,7314,183
VeniceItaly 8,2855,148
VeronaItaly 8,2385,119
VicenzaItaly 8,2485,125
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6105,350
ViterboItaly 8,5695,325
VolterraItaly 8,4285,237
VientianeLaos 11,3857,075
VarenaLithuania 7,8144,856
VilniusLithuania 7,7904,841
VeracruzMexico 4,0332,506
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3824,587
VaernesNorway 6,5444,066
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6354,123
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3003,915
VillarricaParaguay 10,4476,492
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7405,431
VanavaraRussia 7,1204,425
VasileviciRussia 8,1535,066
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7434,811
VerhojanskRussia 5,5663,459
ViljujskRussia 6,2453,881
VitimRussia 6,9164,298
Vize IslandRussia 5,4763,403
VladivostokRussia 7,5634,700
VolgogradRussia 8,8125,476
VologdaRussia 7,5944,719
VoronezRussia 8,4095,226
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7062,303
VytegraRussia 7,3604,574
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8289,214
ValenciaSpain 8,2805,145
ValladolidSpain 7,8714,891
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6204,735
VisbySweden 7,3044,539
VanTurkey 9,9096,158
ValleyUk 6,8814,276
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4365,242
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,433891
Valdez, AkUsa 2,0581,279
Valentine, NeUsa 1,607999
Vancouver, WaUsa 678421
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8451,146
Vevay, InUsa 2,9091,808
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,0381,888
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,1691,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -