Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6245,359
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7406,052
OranArgentina 9,7776,076
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4048,951
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4678,369
OstendeBelgium 7,3734,581
ObidosBrazil 8,3125,165
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,7106,655
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,1701,970
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,1711,971
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0846,888
OdenseDenmark 7,2754,521
OtavaloEcuador 6,7734,209
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9076,156
OuluFinland 6,7534,196
OroomiehIran 10,0276,231
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6115,351
OdienneIvory Coast 10,5856,578
ObihiroJapan 6,9634,327
OfunatoJapan 7,3604,573
OitaJapan 8,4395,244
OkayamaJapan 8,1825,085
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1235,669
OmaezakiJapan 7,9384,933
OmuJapan 6,8454,254
OnahamaJapan 7,5824,712
OsakaJapan 8,0895,027
OshimaJapan 7,8574,883
OtaruJapan 7,0664,391
OwaseJapan 8,1025,035
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7045,409
OujoaMorocco 8,6325,364
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7676,691
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6657,870
OphirNew Zealand 12,7307,911
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7227,284
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9018,017
OcotalNicaragua 5,0343,128
OrlandNorway 6,4844,029
OsloNorway 6,8604,263
OhotskRussia 5,7453,570
OkhotskRussia 5,7453,570
OlekminskRussia 6,5744,085
OlenekRussia 6,0953,788
OmskRussia 8,1825,085
OnegaRussia 7,0784,398
OrenburgRussia 8,5835,334
OymyakonRussia 5,4913,412
OviedoSpain 7,6664,764
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6674,143
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4744,023
OdessaUkraine 8,7845,458
OvrucUkraine 8,2245,111
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,1631,966
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3082,056
Oakley, IdUsa 1,046650
Oconto, WiUsa 2,3391,454
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,2332,009
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3901,485
Olathe, KsUsa 2,2411,393
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8491,149
Olympia, WaUsa 562349
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,0131,251
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,0011,244
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7611,716
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9602,461
Orono, MeUsa 3,6502,268
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,3381,453
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2101,995
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,4901,547
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,2411,393
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8411,766
Owosso, MiUsa 2,6991,678
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6271,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -