Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3575,815
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7195,418
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7185,417
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9245,545
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1586,933
AzulArgentina 11,2907,016
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8238,590
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2569,480
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2768,250
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3548,298
AmberleyAustralia 12,2967,641
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7976,088
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9936,210
AimoresBrazil 10,8176,722
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3556,435
AltamiraBrazil 8,6435,371
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6815,394
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9196,785
ApodiBrazil 9,8286,107
AracajuBrazil 10,3386,424
AracuaiBrazil 10,5236,539
AragarcasBrazil 9,7906,084
AraxaBrazil 10,4506,494
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1186,287
Abbotsford, BcCanada 368229
Agassiz, BcCanada 319198
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1251,320
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4692,777
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9242,439
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0531,276
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9091,186
AbecheChad 11,7887,325
AntofagastaChile 9,5015,904
AricaChile 9,0055,596
AltaiChina 8,7585,442
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7484,193
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7084,169
AraucaColombia 6,5374,062
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3883,348
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5183,429
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4923,413
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3616,439
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5776,573
AswanEgypt 11,2126,967
AsyutEgypt 10,8306,730
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8763,030
AsmaraEritrea 12,3197,655
AssabEritrea 12,6587,866
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9918,073
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4835,272
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0504,381
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,09711,246
AccraGhana 11,4127,092
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2285,734
AthensGreece 9,4485,871
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4775,889
AasiaatGreenland 3,8922,418
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6032,861
AputiteqGreenland 4,7372,943
AkureyriIceland 5,3953,353
AgraIndia 11,1836,949
AhmedabadIndia 11,7157,280
AkolaIndia 11,9097,400
AllahabadIndia 11,2977,020
AmritsarIndia 10,7426,675
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9647,434
AbadanIran 10,8746,757
ArakIran 10,4876,517
AlbengaItaly 8,2535,129
AlgheroItaly 8,5845,334
AmendolaItaly 8,8025,469
AnconaItaly 8,5135,290
ArezzoItaly 8,4625,258
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2036,962
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2396,984
AbashiriJapan 6,8164,235
AburatsuJapan 8,5975,342
AikawaJapan 7,6474,752
AjiroJapan 7,8484,877
AkitaJapan 7,4004,599
AkuneJapan 8,6255,360
AomoriJapan 7,2714,518
AsahikawaJapan 6,9444,315
AsosanJapan 8,5015,283
AmmanJordan 10,4506,494
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4405,866
AinaziLatvia 7,4434,625
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7849,808
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8729,863
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,22310,081
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5759,678
AtarMauritania 9,2525,749
AgalegaMauritius 15,4789,618
AcapulcoMexico 4,1422,574
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6005,344
AltaiMongolia 8,6975,405
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5135,290
AgadirMorocco 8,5985,343
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3854,589
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7537,925
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2217,594
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8067,336
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7457,298
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2823,282
AgadezNiger 10,8316,730
AsuncionParaguay 10,3366,423
ArequipaPeru 8,7465,435
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3646,440
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5345,303
AradRomania 8,5385,306
AjanRussia 6,1823,841
AldanRussia 6,5464,068
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7025,408
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5464,689
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4023,978
AnadyrRussia 3,8902,418
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0454,378
ArmavirRussia 9,1625,693
AstrakhanRussia 9,1215,668
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8685,511
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5344,682
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2585,132
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3805,208
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4235,234
Abu HamedSudan 11,6967,268
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4427,731
AqiqSudan 11,9827,446
ArbaatSudan 11,7777,318
AromaSudan 12,1797,568
AtbaraSudan 11,9117,402
Abu KamalSyria 10,3036,403
AleppoSyria 10,0316,233
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8177,343
AtakpameTogo 11,3107,028
AdanaTurkey 9,8996,151
AfyonTurkey 9,5845,956
AnkaraTurkey 9,5225,917
AntalyaTurkey 9,7886,082
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1266,292
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6484,131
AberporthUk 6,9744,334
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9734,333
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0765,640
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8575,504
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6027,210
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6017,209
ArtigasUruguay 10,8726,756
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0131,873
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,582983
Aberdeen, WaUsa 604376
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5561,588
Ada, MnUsa 1,601995
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7701,722
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4642,153
Akron, OhUsa 3,0151,874
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7911,113
Albany, GaUsa 3,4932,170
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4392,137
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0281,260
Albion, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9991,242
Aledo, IlUsa 2,3561,464
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6951,053
Algona, IaUsa 2,0251,258
Alice, TxUsa 3,0631,904
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4512,144
Alliance, NeUsa 1,533953
Alma, MiUsa 2,6421,642
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6311,635
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5841,606
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1911,362
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5392,199
Amite, LaUsa 3,2021,990
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2441,395
Anderson, InUsa 2,7601,715
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3212,064
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1891,982
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7701,722
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,002623
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,6172,248
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0402,511
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3182,062
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0201,255
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 679422
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1911,361
Athens, GaUsa 3,3812,101
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3332,071
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5872,229
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5312,816
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1021,307
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5162,185
Augusta, MtUsa 630392
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4941,550
Austin, TxUsa 2,8541,774
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5485,933
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7686,070
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3983,976
AdenYemen 12,7377,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -