Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Revelstoke, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Revelstoke, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Revelstoke, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7136,657
TiranaAlbania 8,9735,576
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1386,300
TebessaAlgeria 9,0735,638
TimimounAlgeria 9,2575,752
TindoufAlgeria 8,9235,545
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1995,716
TrelewArgentina 11,6497,239
TucumanArgentina 10,0866,267
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9168,026
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9158,026
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5907,202
TibooburraAustralia 13,1628,179
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0057,460
TshaneBotswana 15,4819,620
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8436,116
TarauacaBrazil 7,9894,965
TauaBrazil 9,6796,015
TefeBrazil 7,8754,894
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6456,615
TeresinaBrazil 9,4365,863
TiriosBrazil 7,9104,915
TorresBrazil 11,1536,931
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8045,471
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2676,380
TriunfoBrazil 9,9976,212
TucuruiBrazil 8,8525,501
TuriacuBrazil 8,9645,570
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4361,514
Terrace, BcCanada 800497
Teslin, YtCanada 1,367849
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,201747
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,079671
Thompson, MbCanada 1,445898
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0841,295
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6291,634
Tofino, BcCanada 581361
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9981,863
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9791,851
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1021,928
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9341,202
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1132,556
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9186,785
TaiyuanChina 8,9935,589
TaoyuanChina 9,7636,067
TengchongChina 10,8246,726
TønderDenmark 7,2624,513
TylstrupDenmark 7,0914,406
TystofteDenmark 7,3184,547
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4763,403
TahrirEgypt 10,4416,488
TantaEgypt 10,4366,485
TallinEstonia 7,2944,532
TartuEstonia 7,4534,631
TampereFinland 7,0664,391
TurkuFinland 7,1254,428
ToulonFrance 8,2475,125
ToulouseFrance 7,9944,967
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7274,802
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8135,477
TchibanGabon 12,8838,006
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5855,956
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6594,760
TamaleGhana 11,0186,847
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1665,696
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4505,873
TimehriGuyana 7,3764,583
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9553,079
TelaHonduras 4,7782,969
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2478,232
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2478,232
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0478,108
TabrizIran 9,9986,213
TeheranIran 10,3266,417
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4206,475
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9665,572
TarvisioItaly 8,2355,117
TermoliItaly 8,7285,424
TorinoItaly 8,1435,060
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1245,048
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0265,609
TrevicoItaly 8,8315,488
TrevisoItaly 8,2645,135
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3225,171
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1385,057
TabouIvory Coast 11,0536,868
TadotsuJapan 8,2255,111
TakadaJapan 7,7254,800
TakamatsuJapan 8,2055,099
TakayamaJapan 7,8624,886
TanegashimaJapan 8,6985,405
TatenoJapan 7,7024,786
TateyamaJapan 7,8084,852
TokushimaJapan 8,1975,094
TokyoJapan 7,7554,819
TomakomaiJapan 7,0824,401
TottoriJapan 8,0945,029
ToyamaJapan 7,8184,858
ToyookaJapan 8,0565,006
TsuJapan 8,0264,988
TsurugaJapan 7,9744,955
TsuyamaJapan 8,1435,060
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8285,486
TripoliLebanon 10,1826,327
TobrukLibya 10,0866,268
TripoliLibya 9,5675,945
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5774,709
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,20210,068
TolanaroMadagascar 16,86510,480
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,57610,301
ThyoloMalawi 15,4789,618
TawauMalaysia 11,9017,395
TessalitMali 10,1346,298
TimbuktuMali 10,2146,347
TombMali 10,2206,351
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,5295,922
TacubayaMexico 3,8862,415
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6502,268
TarialanMongolia 8,2055,099
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4025,221
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4365,242
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6125,352
TangierMorocco 8,3345,179
TarfayaMorocco 8,6075,348
TazaMorocco 8,5725,327
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3257,038
TaungooMyanmar 11,5417,172
ThandweMyanmar 11,6687,250
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,9416,799
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7027,272
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8197,966
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0917,513
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8387,356
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7567,306
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9637,434
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5727,812
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3887,698
TahouaNiger 10,8746,757
TillaberyNiger 10,7196,661
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3935,215
TromsoNorway 6,1583,827
TrondheimNorway 6,5344,060
ThumraitOman 12,3457,671
TacnaPeru 8,9795,580
TarapotoPeru 7,5354,682
TrujilloPeru 7,5604,698
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8216,724
TorunPoland 7,7654,826
TimisoaraRomania 8,5765,329
TambovRussia 8,3195,170
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7046,030
TaraRussia 7,9664,950
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0574,385
TermezRussia 10,1886,331
TernejRussia 7,1594,449
TobolskRussia 7,8684,890
TomskRussia 7,8794,896
Tot’MaRussia 7,5614,698
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3674,578
TuapseRussia 9,2195,729
TuraRussia 6,7794,212
TurukhanskRussia 6,8424,252
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6957,267
TortosaSpain 8,2065,099
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1358,162
TokerSudan 11,9487,425
TartousSyria 10,1386,300
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7486,057
TaboraTanzania 14,2498,854
TakThailand 11,6427,235
TrangThailand 12,5727,813
TabligboTogo 11,4267,100
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1518,793
TunisTunisia 9,0335,613
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8596,126
TireeUk 6,5134,047
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8634,265
TernopilUkraine 8,3265,174
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2446,987
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4032,115
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,2881,422
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2842,040
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6022,239
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9242,438
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6242,252
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6792,286
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1021,307
Temple, TxUsa 2,7961,738
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2672,030
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2422,014
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8821,791
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1561,340
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8091,745
Tooele, UtUsa 1,246774
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1971,365
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3122,058
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9161,191
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5932,233
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1661,346
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4161,501
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1681,968
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9721,225
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7276,044
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0954,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -